PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting www.link.com.pe of Link Logística Perú S.A. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the data protection legislation and this data privacy statement. The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. As far as on our website personal data (for example name, ad - dress or e-mail addresses) are collected, this takes place, as far as possible, always on voluntary basis. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete pro - tection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

1

.

What are personal data?

The law defines personal data as any information about a natural person that identifies him or her or makes him or her identifiable by means that can reasonably be used (according to the Law No. 29733, section 2 (4) of the Peruvian Republic Personal Data Protection Act (“Ley de Protección de Datos Personales”). This includes, for example, your e-mail and IP address.

2

.

Nature, scope and purpose of the use of your data

a) Type of data stored when www.link.com.pe is accessed: Each time a user accesses our website, the following data are stored: name of the requested file end device used (mobile phone or PC/laptop) browser type/version JavaScript activation cookies on/off referrer URL (website from where the request came) IP address duration of the access number of viewed pages click path These data are stored in an anonymized and/or pseudonymized form. We evaluate such data for statistical purposes and use them to ensure system security and improve our services. You may object to this use at any time either by letter or by sending an e-mail to our contact address (see point 11). Please note that in this case you may not be able to use the full functionality of www.link.com.pe. b) Data stored when placing an order with us: When you place an order with us, we will store your name, e-mail address and address. These data are stored and used for execution of the contract. We will neither pass your e-mail address to third parties nor will we use it for unsolicited messages or advertising purposes. As a rule, there will be not transfer of data to third parties unless we are required to do so by law in individual cases.

3

.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your information from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

4

.

Information on cookies

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a small piece of text that is generated by a web server and saved by your web browser on your computer when you visit our website. The information contained in the cookie is returned to the web server with every new browser request. The cookies used are either session cookies that exist only during your online session and are automatically deleted when you leave our website, or they are permanent cookies that expire at a defined future date. Cookies collect anonymized data about the computer used during your visits. Data relating to visitors are not stored. Google analytics statement Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Incorporated, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94943, USA. The information generated by cookies about your use of our website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google Analytics will not associate the IP address transmitted by your browser with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website. You may also prevent collection of data generated by cookies while visiting our website (including your IP address) and processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

5

.

SSL encoding

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a website operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address bar of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

6

.

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to third parties’ websites over which we have no control. Please note that when you use these links to leave our website, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy practices of those sites.

7

.

Data retention

The data collected as described above will be retained as long as necessary to perform our services or to comply with our legal obligations.

8

.

No transfer to third parties

We will not transfer your data to any third party unless we are required to do so by law in individual cases.

9

.

Right to obtain information

You have the right to receive information on the data stored about your person at any time. For data information requests please use the contact details below.

1

0

.

Objection to advertising e-mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of supplier label for sending unsolicited advertising and infor - mation material. The operator of this website expressly reserves the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example by spam e-mails.

1

1

.

Contact information

You can reach us via the following contact details: Phone: +51 (1) 575-2326 Telefax: +51 (1) 574-1500 E-mail: atencionalcliente@link.com.pe Link Logística Perú S.A. Calle B N o 145, Urb. Industrial Bocanegra 07036 Callao PERU

PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting www.link.com.pe of Link Logística Perú S.A. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We treat your personal data confidenti - ally and in accordance with the data protection legisla - tion and this data privacy statement. The use of our website is generally possible without pro - viding personal data. As far as on our website personal data (for example name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected, this takes place, as far as possible, always on voluntary basis. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against ac - cess by third parties is not possible.

1

.

What are personal data?

The law defines personal data as any information about a natural person that identifies him or her or makes him or her identifiable by means that can reasonably be used (according to the Law No. 29733, section 2 (4) of the Peruvian Republic Personal Data Protection Act (“Ley de Protección de Datos Personales”). This includes, for example, your e-mail and IP address.

2

.

Nature,

scope

and

purpose

of

the

use of your data

a) Type of data stored when www.link.com.pe is accessed: Each time a user accesses our website, the follo - wing data are stored: name of the requested file end device used (mobile phone or PC/laptop) browser type/version JavaScript activation cookies on/off referrer URL (website from where the request came) IP address duration of the access number of viewed pages click path These data are stored in an anonymized and/or pseudonymized form. We evaluate such data for statistical purposes and use them to ensure system security and improve our services. You may object to this use at any time either by letter or by sending an e-mail to our contact ad - dress (see point 11). Please note that in this case you may not be able to use the full functionality of www.link.com.pe. b) Data stored when placing an order with us: When you place an order with us, we will store your name, e-mail address and address. These data are stored and used for execution of the contract. We will neither pass your e-mail address to third parties nor will we use it for unsolicited messages or advertising purposes. As a rule, there will be not transfer of data to third parties unless we are required to do so by law in in - dividual cases.

3

.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your information from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

4

.

Information on cookies

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a small piece of text that is generated by a web server and saved by your web browser on your computer when you visit our website. The information contained in the cookie is returned to the web server with every new browser request. The cookies used are either session cookies that exist only during your online session and are auto - matically deleted when you leave our website, or they are permanent cookies that expire at a defi - ned future date. Cookies collect anonymized data about the com - puter used during your visits. Data relating to visi - tors are not stored. Google analytics statement Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Incorporated, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94943, USA. The information generated by cookies about your use of our website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google Analytics will not associate the IP address transmitted by your browser with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website. You may also prevent collection of data generated by cookies while visiting our web - site (including your IP address) and processing of these data by Google by downloading and instal - ling the browser plug-in available under: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

5

.

SSL encoding

This website uses SSL encryption for security rea - sons and to protect the transmission of confiden - tial content, such as requests you send to us as a website operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address bar of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryp - tion is activated, the data you transmit to us can - not be read by third parties.

6

.

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to third parties’ websi - tes over which we have no control. Please note that when you use these links to leave our website, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy practices of those sites.

7

.

Data retention

The data collected as described above will be retai - ned as long as necessary to perform our services or to comply with our legal obligations.

8

.

No transfer to third parties

We will not transfer your data to any third party un - less we are required to do so by law in individual cases.

9

.

Right to obtain information

You have the right to receive information on the data stored about your person at any time. For data information requests please use the con - tact details below.

1

0

.

Objection to advertising e-mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data publis - hed within the scope of supplier label for sending unsolicited advertising and information material. The operator of this website expressly reserves the right to take legal action in the event of the unsoli - cited sending of advertising information, for exam - ple by spam e-mails.

1

1

.

Contact information

You can reach us via the following contact details: Phone: +51 (1) 575-2326 Telefax: +51 (1) 574-1500 E-mail: atencionalcliente@link.com.pe Link Logística Perú S.A. Calle B N o 145, Urb. Industrial Bocanegra 07036 Callao PERU
Copyrights
+51 (1) 575-2326 | atencionalcliente@link.com.pe
Copyrights
International operator of integral logistics